Search
  • The Sens Report

Your Handy 2020 Summertime NHL Playoff Schedule

Well, here we go, kids.


Below is a full schedule of both the round-robin and the Stanley Cup Qualifiers. Individual start times will be announced at a later date. Start times (all listed in Eastern time) for the games in Toronto will be 12pm, 4pm, and 8pm. For the Edmonton hub, games will begin at 2pm, 6:30pm, and 10:30pm.


EASTERN CONFERENCE (Scotiabank Place)

Round-robin Sunday, Aug. 2: Flyers vs. Bruins Monday, Aug. 3: Capitals vs. Lightning Wednesday, Aug. 5: Lightning vs. Bruins Thursday, Aug. 6: Capitals vs. Flyers Saturday, Aug. 8: Bruins vs. Capitals Sunday, Aug. 9: Flyers vs. Lightning


(5) Pittsburgh Penguins vs. (12) Montreal Canadiens Saturday, Aug. 1: Canadiens vs. Penguins Monday, Aug. 3: Canadiens vs. Penguins Wednesday, Aug. 5: Penguins vs. Canadiens Friday, Aug. 7: Penguins vs. Canadiens* Saturday, Aug. 8: Penguins vs. Canadiens*


(6) Carolina Hurricanes vs. (11) New York Rangers Saturday, Aug. 1: Rangers vs. Hurricanes Monday, Aug. 3: Rangers vs. Hurricanes Tuesday, Aug. 4: Hurricanes vs. Rangers Thursday, Aug. 6: Hurricanes vs. Rangers* Saturday, Aug. 8: Rangers vs. Hurricanes*


(7) New York Islanders vs. (10) Florida Panthers Saturday, Aug. 1: Panthers vs. Islanders Tuesday, Aug. 4: Panthers vs. Islanders Wednesday, Aug. 5: Islanders vs. Panthers Friday, Aug. 7: Islanders vs. Panthers* Sunday, Aug. 9: Panthers vs. Islanders*


(8) Toronto Maple Leafs vs. (9) Columbus Blue Jackets Sunday, Aug. 2: Blue Jackets vs. Maple Leafs Tuesday, Aug. 4: Blue Jackets vs. Maple Leafs Thursday, Aug. 6: Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets Friday, Aug. 7: Maple Leafs vs. Blue Jackets* Sunday, Aug. 9: Blue Jackets vs. Maple Leafs*


WESTERN CONFERENCE (Rogers Place)

Round-robin Sunday, Aug. 2: Blues vs. Avalanche Monday, Aug. 3: Stars vs. Golden Knights Wednesday, Aug. 5: Avalanche vs. Stars Thursday, Aug. 6: Golden Knights vs. Blues Saturday, Aug. 8: Golden Knights vs. Avalanche Sunday, Aug. 9: Stars vs. Blues


(5) Edmonton Oilers vs. (12) Chicago Blackhawks Saturday, Aug. 1: Blackhawks vs. Oilers Monday, Aug. 3: Blackhawks vs. Oilers Wednesday, Aug. 5: Oilers vs. Blackhawks Friday, Aug. 7: Oilers vs. Blackhawks* Saturday, Aug. 8: Blackhawks vs. Oilers*


(6) Nashville Predators vs. (11) Arizona Coyotes Sunday, Aug. 2: Coyotes vs. Predators Tuesday, Aug. 4: Coyotes vs. Predators Wednesday, Aug. 5: Predators vs. Coyotes Friday, Aug. 7: Predators vs. Coyotes* Sunday, Aug. 9: Coyotes vs. Predators*


(7) Vancouver Canucks vs. (10) Minnesota Wild Sunday, Aug. 2: Wild vs. Canucks Tuesday, Aug. 4: Wild vs. Canucks Thursday, Aug. 6: Canucks vs. Wild Friday, Aug. 7: Canucks vs. Wild* Sunday, Aug. 9: Wild vs. Canucks*


(8) Calgary Flames vs. (9) Winnipeg Jets Saturday, Aug. 1: Jets vs. Flames Monday, Aug. 3: Jets vs. Flames Tuesday, Aug. 4: Flames vs. Jets Thursday, Aug. 6: Flames vs. Jets* Saturday, Aug. 8: Jets vs. Flames*

0 views
 

©2020 by The Sens Nation Podcast.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now